Ledger
169 WORKS · PAGE 03 / 04 · NEWEST WORK FIRST
NO.TITLEYEARMEDIUMH × W CMPALETTE
097Solar Ascension2020
Oil on Linen86.4 × 86.4 cm
098Shawn Fischer2020
Oil on Linen40.6 × 30.5 cm
099Rocket Propelled Clovis Point2020
Oil on Cotton Canvas76.2 × 61.0 cm
100Nana2020
Oil on Linen91.4 × 35.6 cm
101Migratory Scavengers2020
Oil + 24kt gold leaf on ACM panel47.0 × 20.3 cm
102Michael2020
Oil on Linen45.7 × 30.5 cm
103cydney and val2021
Oil on Linen40.6 × 50.8 cm
104Bonsai Giant Sequoia2020
Oil on Linen86.4 × 53.3 cm
105Alligator Juniper #32020
Intaglio Drypoint Print20.3 × 25.4 cm
106Tomorrow2019
——
107Prophets2019
Site-specific Painting Installation on Found Wood—
108Tomorrow2018
——
109Thursday2018
Oil on Linen12.7 × 17.8 cm
110Three Blue Corn2018
Oil on Canvas66.0 × 66.0 cm
111Teardrop #72018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-colored with Watercolor—
112Stole the Rainbow #82018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-colored with Watercolor12.7 × 12.7 cm
113Space Worm 1/22018
Intaglio Drypoint Print20.3 × 25.4 cm
114Six #32018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-colored with Watercolor20.3 × 25.4 cm
115Seven2018
Oil on Canvas40.6 × 50.8 cm
116Robot Family2018
Oil, Oil Stick, Acrylic and Latex on Canvas80.0 × 85.1 cm
117Prickly Pear2018
Oil on Dibond30.5 × 30.5 cm
118preservation cactus2021
Oil on Linen35.6 × 27.9 cm
119Pinned2018
Acrylic and Latex on Canvas68.6 × 50.8 cm
120Octobat2018
Acrylic, Paint Marker and Latex Paint on Found Wood49.5 × 8.9 cm
121Narwhal2018
Acrylic on Found Object8.9 × 76.2 cm
122Monsoon Bird2018
Oil on Canvas76.2 × 76.2 cm
123Lunarem #72018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-colored with Watercolor25.4 × 20.3 cm
124Kite #42018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-colored with Watercolor—
125Kite #32018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-colored with Watercolor—
126Hands2018
Acrylic on Found Wood—
127Flicker Rhino2018
Acrylic on Found Object50.8 × 33.0 cm
128Field Theory proof2018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-painted with Watercolor and Gouache20.3 × 25.4 cm
129Deep Sea #42018
Drypoint Intaglio Print, Hand-colored with Watercolor25.4 × 20.3 cm
130Dayhike #42018
Intaglio Drypoint Print—
131Alligator Juniper #42018
Intaglio Printmaking on Rives BFK25.4 × 20.3 cm
132Airdrop2018
Acrylic on Found Object66.0 × 30.5 cm
133Aeropress #12018
Intaglio Printmaking on Rives BFK25.4 × 20.3 cm
134A. Muscaria2018
Acrylic on Found Panel71.1 × 35.6 cm
135120 Volts #52018
Intaglio Printmaking on Rives BFK25.4 × 20.3 cm
136Self Portrait2017
Oil on ACM Panel50.8 × 40.6 cm
137Elephant Mask2017
Oil on Linen35.6 × 27.9 cm
138Crystal Tooth Whale2017
Oil on Linen27.9 × 35.6 cm
139Yellow and Orange2016
Oil on Gesso Panel35.6 × 30.5 cm
140Spring2016
Oil and Spray Paint on Linen50.8 × 76.2 cm
141Saber Tooth Puma proof2016
Intaglio Drypoint Print—
142Rhino Radar (Arm Fauna)2016
Oil on Gesso Panel30.5 × 40.6 cm
143Day Hike 1/42016
Drypoint Intaglio Print17.8 × 12.7 cm
144Cyclum Lunarem2016
Oil and 24kt Gold Leaf on Gessoed Linen Panels—